Board of Trustees Members

Click here to see a map of the districts.  To email a board member, use the contact form at the bottom of this page.

Pat Silvernail – 1st District
582 Breed Hollow Road
Horseheads, New York  14845
562-8409

Ann Hayes – 2nd District
73 Main Street
PO Box 73
Big Flats, New York  14814
562-8523

Pamela Larnard – 3rd District
214 Hibbard Avenue
Horseheads, New York  14845
739-3252

President
William O’Dell Wehling – 4th District
456 Clover Circle
Horseheads, New York 14845
585-332-9672

Bonnie Chollet – 5th District
722 Latta Brook Road
Elmira, New York  14901
734-5051

Treasurer
John (Jack) Schamel – 6th District
601 Main Street
Chemung, New York 14825
738-7194
Ziff Law Firm – 733-8866

Michael Muldoon- 7th District
1251 West Church Street
Elmira, New York  14905
857-7346
Streeter Associates – 734-4151

Vice-President
Marge Kappanadze – 8th District
408 E. 8th Street, Apt 2B
Elmira Heights, New York  14903
259-2646
The Gannett-Tripp Library, Elmira College – 735-1867

Lillian White – 9th District
961 Lake Street
Elmira, New York 14901

Phyllis Rogan – 10th District
1053 Davis Street
Elmira, New York  14901
732-7617

Venitra Clark- 11th District
510 Harper Street
Elmira, New York 14901
734-0086 (h)

Karl Schwesinger – 12th District
602 Decker Avenue
Elmira, New York  14904
731-1196
Fagan Engineers & Land Surveyors, PC – 734-2165 ext. 228

Secretary
Tim Blandford – 13th District

305 Schuyler Aveue
Elmira, New York  14904
483-4975

Martha Smith – 14th District
29 Westfield Road
Elmira, New York 14904
735-1866 (w)
742-4974 (c)

Jared Myers – 15th District
312 Bowlby Road
Elmira, New York  14901
733-3432 (h)
259-7572 (c)

2018 Committee Assignments

Executive Committee
Will Wehling, President
Marge Kappanadze, Vice-president
Tim Blandford, Secretary
Jack Schamel, Treasurer

Budget & Finance
Jack Schamel, Chair
Marge Kappanadze
Lillian White

Buildings & Grounds
Michael Muldoon, Chair
Ann Hayes
Tim Blandford
Karl Schwesinger

E-Mail a Board Member